This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 13 April 1952 |
| Time: | 15:25 |
| Type: | Jodel D.92 Bébé |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-PDHR |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Redjas -
Algeria
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Stampe SV-4C (F-BDKA) and a Jodel D.92 Bébé (F-PDHR) collided and crashed during Fly-in. The Jodel pilot died of injuries.
Sources:
L'Echo d'Oran 14 April 1952
BEA