Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin F-BBKM, Saturday 19 June 1948
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 19 June 1948
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BBKM
MSN: 73
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Reventin-Vaugris -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Marseille
Destination airport:Reventin-Vaugris aerodrome
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed in bad visibility. Lost speed after sharp turn at low altitude, hit post and crashed.

Sources:

https://www.siv.archives-nationales.culture.gouv.fr/siv/rechercheconsultation/consultation/ir/pdfIR.action?irId=FRAN_IR_014909
Le Franc-tireur 20 June 1948