Accident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza PR-JCR, Friday 19 January 2007
ASN logo

Date:Friday 19 January 2007
Time:12:33 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-JCR
MSN: E-2323
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Londrina, PR -   Brazil
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SBSR
Destination airport:SBLO
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into a hill while conducting an intrument approach. Both occupants killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://sistema.cenipa.aer.mil.br/cenipa/paginas/relatorios/rf/pt/pr_jcr_19_01_07.pdf

http://desastresaereos.net/acidentes_brasil_I_2007.htm

https://www.tribunapr.com.br/noticias/parana/acidente-aereo-mata-empresario-em-londrina/

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Beech-A36-Bonanza-36/885259