Accident Beechcraft 60 Duke PT-OOH, Monday 17 September 2007
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 September 2007
Time:16:40 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE60 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 60 Duke
Owner/operator:NACIONAL MERC.C.E REPRES.DE ALGOD.LT
Registration: PT-OOH
MSN: P-27
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Silvânia, GO -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:SBMK
Destination airport:SBGO
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Both engines failed as a result of fuel starvation and the aircaft force-landed 27 NM form the runway. Both passenger and pilot died with impact.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://g1.globo.com/Noticias/Brasil/0,,MUL106007-5598,00.html

http://paraserpiloto.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/RF-do-PT-OOH.pdf

http://desastresaereos.net/acidentes_brasil_I_2007.htm