| Date: | Wednesday 5 November 2003 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GGIG |
| MSN: | 859 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lille-Lesquin -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Lille-Lesquin |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Night landing with the main gear extended and not locked, under instruction.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ig031105/htm/f-ig031105.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ig031105/pdf/f-ig031105.pdf 