ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23812
Last updated: 11 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 01-AUG-2003 |
Time: | 12:30 |
Type: |  Cessna F150M (Reims) |
Owner/operator: | unknown |
Registration: | F-BXIG |
C/n / msn: | F150-1162 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Aston - 09 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle en vol lors d'un demi-tour en montagne, collision avec le sol.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ig030801/htm/f-ig030801.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-ig030801/pdf/f-ig030801.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BEA |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |