| Date: | Friday 14 March 2003 |
| Time: | 18:50 |
| Type: | Jodel D.112 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PIHH |
| MSN: | 279 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Saint-Pierre-de-Genebroz - 73 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Décision d'entreprendre le vol avec une quantité de carburant ne laissant pas de marge de sécurité au regard de la situation météorologique, surveillance insuffisante de l'évolution des conditions météorologiques ayant conduit à rallonger le vol, décision tardive de retour vers l'aérodrome.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-hh030314/htm/f-hh030314.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-hh030314/pdf/f-hh030314.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 