Incident Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion N8292M,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238131

Date:Wednesday 15 July 2020
Time:c. 19:20 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N8292M
MSN: 21059292
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Querétaro International Airport (QRO/MMQT) -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T210K Turbo Centurionwas flipped upside down in a powerful storm at Querétaro International Airport (QRO/MMQT), Mexico.

Weather report at the time of the storm:
MMQT 160041Z 13016KT 3SM TSRA BKN020CB OVC025 13/13 A3027 RMK 60675 8/3//
MMQT 160021Z 11032G54KT 0SM TSRAGR BKN010 OVC020CB 15/14 A3022 RMK 8/3//
MMQT 160013Z 09018KT 3SM TSRA BKN010CB BKN020 BKN200 26/13 A3024 RMK 8/362

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ucaklar-ruzgardan-savruldu/
https://rotativo.com.mx/2020/07/15/noticias/metropoli/queretaro/tormenta-de-granizo-causa-danos-al-aeropuerto-de-queretaro-848079/

Media: