| Date: | Sunday 22 June 2003 |
| Time: | 18:45 |
| Type: | Cessna FR182 Skylane RG (Reims) |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GCHF |
| MSN: | FR182-051 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Avignon, Vaucluse 84 -
France
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Avignon |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Effacement du train avant non verrouillé à l'atterrissage. Non application d'une recommandation du constructeur.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-hf030622/htm/f-hf030622.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-hf030622/pdf/f-hf030622.pdf 