Incident SAN DR.100 Ambassadeur F-BJCL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23819

Date:Tuesday 22 April 2003
Time:13:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
SAN DR.100 Ambassadeur
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BJCL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cosne-sur-Loire - 58 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage. Actions inappropriées sur les commandes par vent de travers irrégulier.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-cl030422/htm/f-cl030422.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-cl030422/pdf/f-cl030422.pdf