This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 17 July 2020 |
| Time: | c. 11:00 |
| Type: | Cessna T206H Stationair TC |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | XA-ULV |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Uruachi, Rocoroyvo, Chihuahua -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna T206H Stationair TC crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot was rescued by local civilians from the burning wreckage of the plane.
Sources:
https://www.elheraldodejuarez.com.mx/local/video-jovenes-rescatan-a-piloto-de-avioneta-antes-de-estallar-5508211.html http://puentelibre.mx/noticia/avioneta_desploma_rocoroyvo_uruachi_habitantes_salvan_al_piloto/ http://impactonoticias.com.mx/estatal/se-desploma-e-incendia-avioneta-civiles-rescatan-al-piloto/ https://www.eldiariodechihuahua.mx/estado/cae-avioneta-piloto-vive-de-milagro-20200717-1685899.htmll 