Incident Consolidated B-24-H-25-FO Liberator 42-95077,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238399

Date:Friday 21 July 1944
Time:11:11 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Consolidated B-24-H-25-FO Liberator
Owner/operator:USAAF
Registration: 42-95077
MSN: EE-I
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dübendorf -   Switzerland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hethel
Destination airport:Hethel
Narrative:
Emergency landing in Dübendorf after technical problems with the engines. The plane overshoot the runway and collided with a house. It was destroyed. All crew-members survived.

Sources:

https://warbird.ch/wb-events/flab-stellung-gerammt/