Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238427

Date:Sunday 19 July 2020
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Pea Patch Aerodrome (61GA), Blythe, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Pea Patch Aerodrome, GA (61GA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving a landing aircraft has been reported at the Pea Patch Aerodrome (61GA), Blythe, Georgia. The airplane (“ultralight” aircraft in the USA are single seat only) sustained unreported damage and the two occupants onboard received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wjbf.com/csra-news/small-plane-crash-reported-in-richmond-county/amp/
https://www.wrdw.com/2020/07/19/two-injured-after-small-aeroplane-accident-in-blythe/

Location