Incident Beechcraft 200T Super King Air N859GA, 20 Jul 2020
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238431

Date:20-JUL-2020
Time:09:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 200T Super King Air
Owner/operator:ISR Platforms LLC
Registration: N859GA
MSN: BT-12
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG) -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO), Columbia
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Beechcraft 200T Super King Air, sustained substantial damage when it performed a landing after a landing gear extension failure at Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO), Colombia. The four occupants were uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.webinfomil.com/2020/07/avion-de-inteligencia-de-la-dea-sufrio.html?fbclid=IwAR0E4kp3qmBzvEvptrpoQOW0hpNeCUqVVRRKNIaWSDT4Xui67NOWgOw06lw&m=1
https://www.pulzo.com/nacion/avion-accidento-aeropuerto-dorado-bogota-PP938131

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/54108_1578966449.jpg (photo)

Media: