| Date: | Thursday 12 June 2003 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Rans S-12 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | 33-RK |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Carcans - 33 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Survey |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Arrêt moteur, atterrissage en campagne. Serrage insuffisant d'un raccord du circuit de refroidissement.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/33-k030612/htm/33-k030612.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/33-k030612/pdf/33-k030612.pdf 