Loss of control Accident Tecnam P2004 Bravo N846JM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238443

Date:Sunday 19 July 2020
Time:20:52 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BRAV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2004 Bravo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N846JM
MSN: 131
Total airframe hrs:798 hours
Engine model:Rotax 912 ULS
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Martin Field Airport (S95), College Place, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:College Station, WA (S95)
Destination airport:College Place, WA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The pilot and pilot-rated passenger departed on a personal flight. During the climb out after a touch

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: WPR20LA229
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 year and 11 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB WPR20LA229
FAA register: https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=846JM

Location