Incident Tomark Viper SD-4 RTC D-EVLV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238449

Date:Sunday 19 July 2020
Time:c. 14:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SD4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tomark Viper SD-4 RTC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-EVLV
MSN: 0096
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Verden-Scharnhorst Airfield (EDWV) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Verden-Scharnhorst Airfield (EDWV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Tomark Viper SD-4 RTC overshot the runway during the landing at Verden-Scharnhorst Airfield (EDWV) and ploughed into a field.
The pilot sustained minor injuries and the aircraft received minor damage.

Sources:

https://www.bild.de/regional/bremen/bremen-aktuell/flugzeug-ins-feld-auto-gegen-baum-zwei-unfaelle-hintereinander-71987908.bild.html
https://www.ndr.de/nachrichten/niedersachsen/oldenburg_ostfriesland/Verden-Erst-Bruchlandung-dann-schwerer-Unfall,verden646.html

https://www.fsz-bautzen.de/images/2018/Februar/D-EVLV_-_5.jpg (photo)