ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238490
Last updated: 22 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-JUL-2020 |
Time: | c. 21:53 |
Type: |  Aero Commander 112 |
Owner/operator: | A Dornier Enterprise LLC |
Registration: | N1013J |
C/n / msn: | 13 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a loss of directional control, subsequent runway excursion and landing gear collapse, at David Wayne Hooks Memorial Airport (DWH/KDWH), Houston, Texas. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:22-JUL-20,HOUSTON,N1013J https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1013J https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=1013J