This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 16 May 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | SNCAC NC.702 Martinet |
| Owner/operator: | DTI |
| Registration: | F-ZJPH |
| MSN: | 137 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Lacaune (Tarn) -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Test |
| Departure airport: | BA Istrés |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Military liaison bi-motor crashed into mountain. Chief Ing Francois Hussenot (39/CEV), Cap Draussin and two of his officiers.
Sources:
L'Echo d'Oran 18 May 1951
https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-istres-hussenot https://www.aerosteles.net/stelefr-castbrassac-martinet 