ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238579
Last updated: 24 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUN-2020 |
Time: | 14:15 |
Type: |  Cessna A185F Skywagon |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N360DC |
C/n / msn: | 185-02173 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Palmer, AK -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Narrative:Aircraft on landing left strut failed and left wheel departed and incurred propeller strike.
Sources:
FAA