Incident Cessna 441 Conquest II N14FJ, Thursday 23 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 23 July 2020
Time:13:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic C441 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 441 Conquest II
Owner/operator:Land Safely LLC
Registration: N14FJ
MSN: 441-0118
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Ocean City Municipal Airport (OXB/KOXB), Ocean City, MD -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Belmar/Farmingdale-Monmouth Executive Airport, NJ (BLM/KBLM)
Destination airport:Ocean City Municipal Airport, MD (OCE/KOXB)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a landing gear collapse upon landing at Ocean City Municipal Airport (OXB/KOXB), Ocean City, Maryland. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the three occupants onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:23-JUL-20,OCEAN%20CITY,N14FJ
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N14FJ
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=14FJ

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/86e24cb75f66e0ecbe0f8d7d2d864909b20a9c6a (photo)

Location