Gear-up landing Incident Mooney M20J 205 MSE M20JX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238586

Date:Wednesday 22 July 2020
Time:15:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20J 205 MSE
Owner/operator:World Wide Air & Sea Inc
Registration: M20JX
MSN: 24-3204
Year of manufacture:1990
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Georgetown-Scott County Regional Airport (27K), Georgetown, KY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manchester Municipal Airport, NH (MHT/KMHT)
Destination airport:Georgetown-Scott County Regional Airport, KY (27K)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Mooney M20J 205 MSE experienced a gearup landing at Georgetown-Scott County Regional Airport (27K), Georgetown, Kentucky.
The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:12605273274262::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:24-JUL-20,MOONEY
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N20JX
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=20JX