Gear-up landing Incident Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer 7-9915, Sunday 26 July 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-7 Turbo Trainer
Owner/operator:Iran Air Force
Registration: 7-9915
MSN: 424
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near İsfahan -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot of the Pilatus PC-7 training aircraft belonging to the Iranian Air Force belly landed on a roadside east of the city of Isfahan.
No one was injured in the incident.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/iranda-egitim-ucagi-yola-acil-inis-yapti/