| Date: | Saturday 9 March 2002 |
| Time: | 16:55 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GOVQ |
| MSN: | 2321 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Annecy, Haute-Savoie 74 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle, collision avec le sol à proximité de la piste au cours d'une finale interrompue. Perception tardive de l'écart de la trajectoire par rapport à l'axe de piste.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vq020309/htm/f-vq020309.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vq020309/pdf/f-vq020309.pdf 