Incident Robin DR.400 F-GOVN, Sunday 8 September 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 8 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GOVN
MSN: 2318
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mortagne-sur-Sèvre - 85 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Arrêt moteur, atterrissage en campagne. Défaut d'alimentation du moteur, pollution du carburateur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vn020908/htm/f-vn020908.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-vn020908/pdf/f-vn020908.pdf