| Date: | Monday 6 May 2002 |
| Time: | 16:00 |
| Type: | Dyn'Aero MCR01 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PQUQ |
| MSN: | 55 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Montauban, Tarn-et-Garonne 82 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Décrochage en montée initiale, collision avec le sol. Prise en compte insuffisante des paramètres limitant les performances au décollage.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-uq020506/htm/f-uq020506.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-uq020506/pdf/f-uq020506.pdf 