| Date: | Saturday 3 August 2002 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Dyn'Aero MCR01 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-PQUI |
| MSN: | 29 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Job - 63 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle lors d'un virage à grande inclinaison, collision avec le relief. Choix d'un itinéraire inadapté aux conditions météorologiques du jour, décision tardive d'effectuer un demi-tour.
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ui020803/htm/f-ui020803.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ui020803/pdf/f-ui020803.pdf 