Accident Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow F-ODSM, Friday 15 March 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 15 March 2002
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-201 Arrow
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-ODSM
MSN: 28R7737084
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:Camopi - 97 -   French Guiana
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste au décollage. Prise en compte insuffisante des conditions de décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sm020315/htm/f-sm020315.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sm020315/pdf/f-sm020315.pdf