Incident Robin DR.400 F-GGSL, Sunday 21 July 2002
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 21 July 2002
Time:16:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGSL
MSN: 1861
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Millau - 12 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste au décollage, collision avec le PAPI. Technique de décollage par vent de travers en limite de centrage arrière inappropriée.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sl020721/htm/f-sl020721.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-sl020721/pdf/f-sl020721.pdf