Incident Boeing 767-3Q8ER (BDSF) N276DH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238804

Date:Friday 24 July 2020
Time:10:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-3Q8ER (BDSF)
Owner/operator:DHL opf. Kalitta Air
Registration: N276DH
MSN: 27686/793
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG/KCVG), KY -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Boeing 767-3Q8, registration N276DH, sustained substantial damage when it was struck by Boeing 767-383ER (BDSF) N220CY at Cincinnati/Northern Kentucky International Airport (CVG/KCVG), Kentucky. There were no injures.

Resumed service 5 Aug 2020.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n276dh