Accident Miles Magister G-AHUK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238810

Date:Sunday 1 October 1950
Time:afternoon
Type:Miles Magister
Owner/operator:Aéro-Club de Tit-Mellil
Registration: G-AHUK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fedala -   Morocco
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fedala
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into water at port during aerobatics. Pilot escaped seriously injured, passenger drowned.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 1 October 1950