Incident Cessna F172RG Cutlass (Reims) F-GCQA, Saturday 5 January 2002
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 January 2002
Time:15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C72R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172RG Cutlass (Reims)
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GCQA
MSN: 172RG0007
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Etrépagny - 27 -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Etrépagny
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rentrée du train avant lors du roulement au décollage. Action non intentionnelle sur la commande de rentrée du train.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-qa020105/htm/f-qa020105.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-qa020105/pdf/f-qa020105.pdf