Gear-up landing Incident Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair 6 N7485Q, Wednesday 29 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 July 2020
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic T206 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair 6
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N7485Q
MSN: U20602220
Year of manufacture:1973
Total airframe hrs:6071 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Concord Municipal Airport (CON/KCON), Concord, NH -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Concord Airport, NH (CON/KCON)
Destination airport:Concord Airport, NH (CON/KCON)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Concord Municipal Airport (CON/KCON), Concord, New Hampshire. The floatplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:1388275073316::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:30-JUL-20,CESSNA
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7485Q
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=7485Q

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cessna-TU206F-Turbo-Stationair/2213941
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1256135

Location