| Date: | Tuesday 3 September 2002 |
| Time: | 06:30 |
| Type: | Agusta-Bell 47G-2 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GDPO |
| MSN: | 265 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Le Robert, La Trinite -
Martinique
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Agricultural |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec une ligne électrique, en épandage aérien. Reconnaissance insuffisante de la parcelle à traiter, non perception de l'obstacle.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA f-po020903 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-po020903/htm/f-po020903.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-po020903/pdf/f-po020903.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 