| Date: | Tuesday 17 December 2002 |
| Time: | 17:03 |
| Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GDNS |
| MSN: | 441 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Durmignat - 63 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec le relief par conditions météorologiques défavorables. Obstination à atteindre la destination. Prise en compte insuffisante des informations météorologiques lors de la préparation du vol.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ns021217/htm/f-ns021217.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ns021217/pdf/f-ns021217.pdf 