| Date: | Wednesday 27 November 2002 |
| Time: | 15:00 |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-BVMQ |
| MSN: | 967 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Gavrelle - 62 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage en campagne. Biais de confirmation lors du contrôle croisé des informations portées sur le carnet de route et l'indication de la jauge à carburant.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-mq021127/htm/f-mq021127.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-mq021127/pdf/f-mq021127.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 22 June 2022 |
F-BVMQ |
Aeroclub Aigle de Saint-Maur |
0 |
Lognes-Emerainville Airport (LFPL) |
 |
sub |