Accident airplane , Friday 28 February 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 28 February 1947
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nam Dinh, NVN -   Vietnam
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Force landed behind the enemy lines. Pilot evacuated. Airplane abandoned and destroyed.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 3 March 1947