Incident Robin DR.400 F-BVMF, Monday 23 December 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 23 December 2002
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BVMF
MSN: 945
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Châteauroux - 36 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie longitudinale de piste après interruption du décollage. Décision tardive d'interrompre le décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-mf021223/htm/f-mf021223.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-mf021223/pdf/f-mf021223.pdf