| Date: | Monday 8 April 2002 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Robin DR.400 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GIKB |
| MSN: | 1912 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Angoulins - 17 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Panne d'essence, atterrissage forcé en campagne. Préparation du vol insuffisante, méconnaissance de la consommation moyenne de l'aéronef.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-kb020408/htm/f-kb020408.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-kb020408/pdf/f-kb020408.pdf
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 30 July 2003 |
F-GIKB |
Aéro-club de La Rochelle et de Charente-Maritime |
4 |
Etaules |
 |
w/o |