Incident Robin DR.400/180 F-GGJF, Monday 5 August 2002
ASN logo

Date:Monday 5 August 2002
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GGJF
MSN: 1796
Year of manufacture:1987
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Avignon, Vaucluse 84 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision au roulage avec une pompe à essence. Inattention, marquage au sol inadapté.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-jf020805/htm/f-jf020805.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-jf020805/pdf/f-jf020805.pdf