Accident Jodel D.112 F-BMIF, Friday 11 October 2002
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 October 2002
Time:19:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic D11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Jodel D.112
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BMIF
MSN: 1258
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Teste - 33 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de puissance à la fin d'un exercice de panne moteur au décollage, atterrissage en campagne manqué. Désamorçage du circuit carburant, givrage du carburateur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-if021011/htm/f-if021011.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-if021011/pdf/f-if021011.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

16 August 2000 F-BMIF Arcachon - 33 unk