Incident Socata Rallye 235 F-GNHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23914

Date:Monday 9 September 2002
Time:14:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye 235
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GNHL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Salignac - 04 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Panne d'essence en remorquage planeur, atterrissage en campagne. Gestion du carburant inadaptée, imprécision des renseignements portés sur les documents relatifs à l'aéronef, actions précipitées lors de la recherche de panne.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hl020909/htm/f-hl020909.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-hl020909/pdf/f-hl020909.pdf