| Date: | Sunday 10 November 2002 |
| Time: | 15:15 |
| Type: | Socata TB10 Tobago |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GFET |
| MSN: | 659 |
| Engine model: | Lycoming O-360-A1AD |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Chelles - 77 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle lors d'un arrêt-décollage. Prise en compte insuffisante de l'état de la piste, actions de pilotage inappropriées pour l'arrêt-décollage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-et021110/htm/f-et021110.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-et021110/pdf/f-et021110.pdf 