| Date: | Monday 19 August 2002 |
| Time: | 16:10 |
| Type: | Sud Aviation SE.3130 Alouette II |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GVEE |
| MSN: | 1037 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1956 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Aix-les-Milles - 13 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle en lacet lors d'une manoeuvre à proximité de l'aire de stationnement, collision avec le sol. Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent arrière avant d'entreprendre une manoeuvre.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | BEA f-ee020819 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ee020819/htm/f-ee020819.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-ee020819/pdf/f-ee020819.pdf 