Incident Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIa P7350 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 239248

Date:Saturday 22 April 1944
Time:c.
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire Mk IIa
Owner/operator:57 OTU RAF
Registration: P7350 -
MSN: CBAF.14
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:RAF Eshott, Felton, Northumberland, -   United Kingdom
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained Cat.B damage when a Spitfire taxied into it. The aircraft was recovered to AST Hamble, repaired and returned to service.

Sources:

http://www.warbirdregistry.org/spitregistry/spitfire-p7350.html
https://www.flickr.com/photos/wipeoutdave/32042957782/
https://www.aviationclassics.co.uk/p7s-new-colours/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 October 1940 P7350 603 (City of Edinburgh) Sqn RAF 0 near Hastings, East Sussex, England sub
4 February 1943 P7350 CGS RAF 0 RAF Sutton Bridge, South Holland, Lincolnshire, England sub

Images:

RAF Waddington (EGXW), Lincolnshire, UK. - Air Show, 7th June 1980