This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 3 September 1947 |
| Time: | 19:00 |
| Type: | Stampe SV-4C |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | F-BCXF |
| MSN: | 440 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Combs-la-Ville (Seine-et-Marne) -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Bi-plane crashed between Combs-la-Ville and Lieusaint. Pilot Legrosa killed. Passenger seriously injured.
Sources:
L'Echo d'Oran 5 September 1947
SIA