Incident airplane F-...., Friday 26 September 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 26 September 1947
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Palma de Majorca -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Marseille
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in a field in built-up area due to loss of orientation in fog. Overturned. Hungarian swimming equipe.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 27 September 1947