Accident Nord 1101 Ramier I 55, Wednesday 17 December 1947
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 December 1947
Time:evening
Type:Nord 1101 Ramier I
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 55
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Cateauraux
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Liaison aircraft crashed into field near castel (Chateau Saint-Aubin-du-Cormier). Two killed and one seriously injured.

Sources:

Le Franc-tireur 19 December 1947
SIA (Saint-Jean-Sur-Cuesnon)