Incident Mooney M20K F-GHBJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23936

Date:Sunday 21 July 2002
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20K
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GHBJ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:verticale Moirans - 38 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Evolution dans une cellule orageuse, aéronef grêlé. Utilisation d'informations périmées lors de la préparation du vol, prise en compte insuffisantes des conditions météorologiques détenues puis rencontrées, connaissance insuffisante du type d'informations fournies par le stormscope.

Sources:

http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-bj020721/htm/f-bj020721.html
http://www.bea-fr.org/docspa/2002/f-bj020721/pdf/f-bj020721.pdf