Incident Cessna F150L (Reims) F-BUBF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23937

Date:Sunday 5 May 2002
Time:17:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150L (Reims)
Owner/operator:unknown
Registration: F-BUBF
MSN: F150-0841
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Saint-Crespin-et-Carlucet, Dordogne 24 -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Saint-Crespin-et-Carlucet
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Collision avec le sol en approche interrompue. Prise en compte insuffisante des conditions d'atterrissage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-bf020505/htm/f-bf020505.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2002/f-bf020505/pdf/f-bf020505.pdf
- coptercrazy